polbielytics

Italian Spirit European Union

How Italian Spirit European Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Italian Spirit European Union is a legendary Wind ball. It's an European Union skin. In the Open League, Italian Spirit European Union wins 59.0% of its battles. That's 89.7% on attack and 28.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 78.4%, and worst in Crystal, at 52.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,734, and copies in battle average 5,668. In Ethereal they average 8,016 CP. Thelongmarch has the strongest copy, at 9,104 CP. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Dustpiercer and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 56.4%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal97.1%17.4%57.3%
Aurora97.7%9.6%53.6%
Crystal90.9%14.0%52.4%
Diamond87.0%33.3%60.1%
Gold87.7%31.9%59.8%
Silver90.0%39.1%64.5%
Bronze95.1%61.6%78.4%

Description

Swapping out strict bureaucracy for long espresso breaks, the EU has fully embraced the dolce vita.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic78.0%28.1%53.0%
DustpiercerBalance96.4%11.5%53.9%
Radiant CheeseMountain75.2%25.7%50.5%
CatmugWater95.3%12.8%54.1%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
General's CapMetal89.2%17.2%53.2%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.9%14.9%56.4%
Taegeuk SpiritsBalance90.0%21.8%55.9%
Astral ScytheLight85.5%6.3%45.9%
Antique TeacupWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ThelongmarchCrystal9,104Fractal Scarf95.5%
2ProGamerEthereal8,854Shadowscript Brush70.2%
3GengaozoEthereal7,604Vibrant Paintbrush74.0%
4ROMEICrystal7,454Antique Teacup82.5%
5Anon-H82ZAurora7,394Inkstained Pages—
6SoloMonkeyEthereal7,374Hookfin Skeleton—
7MythicEthereal7,374Parasol of the Dragon—
8MythicEthereal7,374——
9chocoDiamond7,314Black Thorne Blade—
10sevveDiamond7,204Void Crystal—

First owners

  1. bacojthepro, March 29, 2026
  2. THE_RAIN_EMPIRE, March 29, 2026
  3. ✟LeMont✟, March 29, 2026
  4. LeNilly, March 29, 2026
  5. kokulaka, March 29, 2026
  6. Mistercatt7513, March 30, 2026
  7. liechdefender, March 30, 2026
  8. Yogurt, March 30, 2026
  9. Alex_botado, March 30, 2026
  10. EggyWeggy, March 30, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…