polbielytics

Shadowscript Brush

How much Shadowscript Brush gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Shadowscript Brush is a 4-star common item with 8,000 attack and 8,000 defense. Its resonance type is Oil. Its effect: On hit: Apply 10 stacks of Inked. In the Open League, balls holding it win 58.1% of their battles. That's 93.8% on attack and 22.4% on defense. It drops from Tapioca.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal91.6%15.3%53.5%
Aurora93.5%24.4%58.9%
Crystal96.2%42.8%69.5%
Diamond98.5%79.0%88.8%
Gold96.6%100.0%98.3%
Silver100.0%100.0%100.0%
Bronze100.0%100.0%100.0%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
joyxujiayue99,370Aurora
Anon-HTXY99,104Diamond
LeScandi88,881Ethereal
Dani552888,881Diamond
Glacie79,350Ethereal
VistulaRepublic79,393Aurora
TectonaSuburbia69,654Ethereal
Anon-BW42610,420Ethereal
Magyar69,315Ethereal
LordDebataradja69,354Aurora

First owners

  1. Lavash, April 13, 2026
  2. LeScandi, April 13, 2026
  3. joyxujiayue, April 15, 2026
  4. mars27, April 16, 2026
  5. bananarya, April 16, 2026
  6. Nadr_Yemen, April 18, 2026
  7. Grapey, April 22, 2026
  8. Armeniaguy, April 22, 2026
  9. FiyY, April 25, 2026
  10. Stepan_banderas, April 27, 2026

Loading…