polbielytics

Catmug

How much Catmug gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Catmug is a 1-star common item with 300 attack and 300 defense. Its resonance type is Water. In the Open League, balls holding it win 50.7% of their battles. That's 84.1% on attack and 17.4% on defense. It drops from Detektiv.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora84.9%5.5%45.2%
Crystal82.2%8.3%45.2%
Diamond83.7%20.1%51.9%
Gold85.7%25.2%55.5%
Silver87.6%34.7%61.2%
Bronze85.5%58.3%71.9%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
massu44,702Aurora
ItzFHY041244,744Diamond
JJdo34,830Ethereal
SoloMonkey34,788Ethereal
boggy34,882Aurora
BahamianUKGuy34,923Crystal
SoviettheGreat35,217Crystal
USA_EMPIRE35,081Crystal
кāтāмøs34,869Crystal
BaguetteLand34,454Diamond

First owners

  1. Molcraft, March 16, 2026
  2. pigeon99, March 17, 2026
  3. 67Alphawolf420, March 17, 2026
  4. Noah_ES, March 17, 2026
  5. Sutra, March 17, 2026
  6. LeNilly, March 18, 2026
  7. Void, March 18, 2026
  8. TheRealBattler, March 18, 2026
  9. Tanika, March 19, 2026
  10. AidenWonn, March 19, 2026

Loading…