polbielytics

Mountain Retreat European Union

How Mountain Retreat European Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Mountain Retreat European Union is an epic Mountain/Nature ball. It's an European Union skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Mountain Retreat European Union wins 55.8% of its battles. That's 87.0% on attack and 24.5% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 62.2%, and worst in Aurora, at 49.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,108, and copies in battle average 4,875. In Aurora they average 6,066 CP. invisible201670 has the strongest copy, at 8,278 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Black Thorne Blade, Blackberry Blade and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 73.5%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora89.0%8.9%49.0%
Crystal91.6%19.3%55.5%
Diamond85.4%23.7%54.5%
Gold83.7%29.3%56.5%
Silver87.9%29.7%58.8%
Bronze81.8%42.6%62.2%

Description

Taking a peaceful, diplomatic break among the serene and towering natural alpine peaks.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Black Thorne BladeNature88.8%7.4%48.1%
Blackberry BladeAgriculture79.6%16.0%47.8%
Inkstained PagesOil99.4%47.6%73.5%
Runic EarthstaffNature88.8%28.8%58.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain97.5%46.3%71.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic92.3%17.1%54.7%
VenomcapAgriculture91.1%13.9%52.5%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance91.9%11.5%51.7%
Emeraldshot BowNature———
Sakura KatanaNature———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1invisible201670Crystal8,278Sakura Katana94.7%
2一枝筆PenAurora7,138——
3Losers_LordCrystal7,098Inkstained Pages83.9%
4BrBCatchingClayCrystal7,028Scorched Blade—
5OnlynormalPeoleAurora6,848Energy Blade—
6M4RMIELDiamond6,818Blue-Gem Paintbrush—
7Artem228Diamond6,608Colorburst Papers—
8CadotAurora6,608Black Thorne Blade49.3%
9hehinnyoAurora6,598Runic Earthstaff57.8%
10Don_QuijoteCrystal6,578Inkstained Pages86.9%

First owners

  1. wpolandball, August 1, 2026
  2. boggy, August 1, 2026
  3. MintyLuger, August 1, 2026
  4. Polish-obamas2, August 1, 2026
  5. Dexbootz, August 1, 2026
  6. REICHTANGLEluva, August 1, 2026
  7. TheWehrmactcat, August 1, 2026
  8. luciderspezi, August 1, 2026
  9. IkeaStore, August 1, 2026
  10. Plomien, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…