polbielytics

European Union

How European Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

European Union is a legendary Light ball. In the Open League, European Union wins 50.6% of its battles. That's 82.7% on attack and 18.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 56.3%, and worst in Aurora, at 48.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,734, and copies in battle average 5,240. In Ethereal they average 8,231 CP. Goldenapple has the strongest copy, at 9,104 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Staff of Incandescence. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Staff of Incandescence. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 62.5%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal86.4%11.2%48.8%
Aurora87.6%9.0%48.3%
Crystal85.0%12.9%49.0%
Diamond80.8%19.8%50.3%
Gold80.3%21.7%51.0%
Silver82.2%29.1%55.6%
Bronze83.3%29.3%56.3%

Description

The union of nations! A continental coalition of peace, prosperity, and policy.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic81.3%19.2%50.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain85.1%22.1%53.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight93.0%17.4%55.2%
Notekeeper SetLight80.5%16.7%48.6%
Astral ScytheLight83.3%14.8%49.1%
Divine HaloFaith88.8%22.0%55.4%
Polar SlushieIce81.0%24.4%52.7%
Lightbringer's BladeLight88.6%11.6%50.1%
Amberstroke BrushBalance85.3%11.8%48.6%
Inkstained PagesOil91.5%33.5%62.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GoldenappleAurora9,104Staff of Incandescence94.9%
2Ugene6+7Ethereal9,074Staff of Incandescence75.3%
3Max1694Aurora9,034Inkstained Pages—
4LePasta🇫🇷Ethereal8,854Shadowscript Brush65.8%
5ThatEtruscanLadCrystal8,854Shadowscript Brush81.8%
6Gigio2anniEthereal8,854Inkstained Pages64.9%
7Senastian135Crystal8,814Staff of Incandescence87.5%
8ColourSeriesCrystal8,784Staff of Incandescence95.8%
9DatNHAurora8,704Staff of Incandescence—
10sean22Aurora8,454Staff of Incandescence81.3%

First owners

  1. RaspberryBox, October 8, 2025
  2. lever, October 14, 2025
  3. Abughali, October 17, 2025
  4. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  5. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  6. krispng, November 1, 2025
  7. LiechBiggestFan, November 8, 2025
  8. ari, November 8, 2025
  9. tino, November 11, 2025
  10. 2002auditt, November 12, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Loading…