polbielytics

Amberstroke Brush

How much Amberstroke Brush gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Amberstroke Brush is a 1-star common item with 100 attack and 0 defense. Its resonance type is Balance. Its effect: On hit: Apply Inked. Who can equip it: Light type only. In the Open League, balls holding it win 53.1% of their battles. That's 88.2% on attack and 17.9% on defense. It drops from Egbir.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora83.2%1.8%42.5%
Crystal84.5%8.5%46.5%
Diamond88.1%25.1%56.6%
Gold92.7%32.0%62.3%
Silver92.6%46.7%69.7%
Bronze94.5%59.0%76.8%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
SoloMonkey84,774Ethereal
穂波のアップルパイ65,614Crystal
edougamer54,435Crystal
Anon-KX2P44,944Ethereal
BluwBerrie44,097Aurora
notthelord44,785Aurora
Birb44,703Aurora
VN_vô_địch46,984Aurora
Natali24844,910Aurora
Alex_botado45,594Aurora

First owners

  1. Nummers, April 12, 2026
  2. NWC, April 12, 2026
  3. Fgfg, April 12, 2026
  4. wittywhippet, April 12, 2026
  5. JFS_YT, April 12, 2026
  6. rzho, April 12, 2026
  7. jaybay11, April 12, 2026
  8. StarMoonBound, April 12, 2026
  9. oppisite_poland, April 12, 2026
  10. Snover, April 12, 2026

Loading…