polbielytics

Napoleonic European Union

How Napoleonic European Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Napoleonic European Union is an epic Cosmic/Light ball. It's an European Union skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Napoleonic European Union wins 57.4% of its battles. That's 85.5% on attack and 29.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 66.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 47.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,108, and copies in battle average 4,806. In Aurora they average 6,947 CP. Amethystt has the strongest copy, at 7,828 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Colorburst Papers and Divine Halo. Its best record is with Amberstroke Brush, at 77.8%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora89.0%6.9%47.9%
Crystal87.7%17.5%52.6%
Diamond84.1%29.9%57.0%
Gold83.3%31.6%57.4%
Silver84.9%35.6%60.3%
Bronze87.6%45.4%66.5%

Description

A cosmic and radiant vision of a unified continent, born from the ambitious ideals of an old empire but shining with modern diplomatic light.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic88.3%40.6%64.4%
Colorburst PapersWind85.4%9.4%47.4%
Divine HaloFaith91.1%27.1%59.1%
Staff of IncandescenceLight94.3%1.3%47.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance———
Amberstroke BrushBalance92.4%63.2%77.8%
Emeraldshot BowNature93.2%13.0%53.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Daylight BraceletLight———
SunbandCosmic———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1AmethysttAurora7,828Inkstained Pages—
2PikminWildDiamond7,408Polar Slushie—
3EuropeaRepublicAurora7,188Colorburst Papers45.3%
4Mister1289Ethereal7,098Staff of Incandescence—
5HaapsaluEthereal7,048Inkstained Pages—
6LambsCrystal7,048Heartpiercer—
7Nhattri1709Aurora6,858Staff of Incandescence54.3%
8ChibiMarukoCrystal6,838Divine Halo—
9TaiPoBallCrystal6,828Emeraldshot Bow82.1%
10IvanavaCrystal6,588Emeraldshot Bow63.1%

First owners

  1. LeSharp, July 12, 2026
  2. Kalmar, July 12, 2026
  3. Vice, July 12, 2026
  4. Armilix, July 12, 2026
  5. WieśniakXD, July 12, 2026
  6. Endgame101, July 12, 2026
  7. Lefting, July 12, 2026
  8. Kywi, July 12, 2026
  9. ColourSeries, July 12, 2026
  10. argentinaball64, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…