polbielytics

Wave Rider European Union

How Wave Rider European Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Wave Rider European Union is a legendary Water/Energy ball. It's an European Union skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Wave Rider European Union wins 52.4% of its battles. That's 86.6% on attack and 18.2% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 70.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 34.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,734, and copies in battle average 5,671. In Ethereal they average 7,746 CP. genius6 has the strongest copy, at 9,064 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Toy Rocketship and Scintillating Bident. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 66.8%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal65.6%3.2%34.4%
Aurora84.6%7.4%46.0%
Crystal87.6%14.3%50.9%
Diamond86.5%20.0%53.3%
Gold88.1%33.4%60.7%
Silver91.2%49.1%70.2%
Bronze86.7%55.2%70.9%

Description

Surfing across a unified continent of energetic waves, bringing all member states together under the bright summer sun.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain81.7%15.2%48.5%
Toy RocketshipCosmic83.5%19.5%51.5%
Scintillating BidentStorm80.8%10.9%45.9%
Fisherman's AmuletWater92.5%16.9%54.7%
GriffonsailWater89.0%16.4%52.7%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater86.0%20.5%53.3%
SharkbiteWater88.9%25.8%57.4%
Amphibious staffWater92.5%19.5%56.0%
Inkstained PagesOil97.0%36.8%66.8%
Colorburst PapersWind71.0%4.7%37.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1genius6Ethereal9,064Fisherman's Amulet—
2LasergatomEthereal9,014Frosty Earings—
3Dani5528Diamond8,854Shadowscript Brush—
4MappperkeAurora8,764Shadowscript Brush—
5Anon-3S4B—8,764Shadowscript Brush94.1%
6AntiMythicalsTMSilver8,764Staff of Incandescence—
7Anon-3S4B—8,724Shadowscript Brush94.1%
8potatodogeCrystal8,454Inkstained Pages77.9%
9ballzooka88Crystal8,234Crown of the Grove97.3%
10Anon-JKRFDiamond8,154Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. LeNilly, August 1, 2026
  2. HoodieMarble, August 1, 2026
  3. SEALAND4EVER, August 1, 2026
  4. Donatas, August 1, 2026
  5. Sonyani, August 1, 2026
  6. Machaladude, August 1, 2026
  7. HetaliaUkraine1, August 1, 2026
  8. シレジア, August 1, 2026
  9. reinubestwaifu4, August 1, 2026
  10. ★Maple★, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…