polbielytics

Scintillating Bident

How much Scintillating Bident gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Scintillating Bident is a 1-star common item with 1,000 attack and 100 defense. Its resonance type is Storm. Who can equip it: Storm or Water type only. In the Open League, balls holding it win 49.4% of their battles. That's 85.0% on attack and 13.7% on defense. It drops from Sharko.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora80.9%4.0%42.4%
Crystal83.8%8.6%46.2%
Diamond84.7%17.4%51.1%
Gold88.7%31.0%59.9%
Silver89.5%25.1%57.3%
Bronze85.0%36.5%60.7%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
BluwBerrie34,238Aurora
Mirelle35,453Aurora
Demon1506201035,539Crystal
M.Chinsworth35,481Crystal
dragon1ancer34,543Gold
Revolutionars25,579Ethereal
Pryncypałek25,228Aurora
javithe1692724,532Aurora
FatNinja25,338Aurora
BlueFox24,003Aurora

First owners

  1. Helicopter, September 17, 2026
  2. ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!, September 17, 2026
  3. CreeperKoweaa<3, September 17, 2026
  4. jiminy, September 17, 2026
  5. DayZay, September 17, 2026
  6. DrAøn, September 17, 2026
  7. Vrancea, September 17, 2026
  8. Radegasták, September 17, 2026
  9. Asosar, September 17, 2026
  10. Ember, September 17, 2026

Loading…