polbielytics

Blue-Gem Paintbrush

How much Blue-Gem Paintbrush gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Blue-Gem Paintbrush is a 2-star common item with 1,000 attack and 1,000 defense. Its resonance type is Water. Its effect: On hit: Apply Inked. In the Open League, balls holding it win 54.0% of their battles. That's 89.8% on attack and 18.3% on defense. It drops from Azureno.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal74.3%10.8%42.6%
Aurora88.4%6.9%47.6%
Crystal89.2%13.6%51.4%
Diamond90.4%31.3%60.8%
Gold92.1%40.2%66.2%
Silver93.0%68.6%80.8%
Bronze94.4%91.0%92.7%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
SoloMonkey106,973Ethereal
Headset32597,035Aurora
Bonecc54,520Ethereal
Acadia55,421Aurora
BintuluGuy56,659Aurora
tiny_cool56,753Crystal
ブルニー46,413Ethereal
gege45,615Aurora
Qin47,329Aurora
n_s_1246,216Crystal

First owners

  1. mars27, March 18, 2026
  2. SCA, March 18, 2026
  3. Grapey, March 18, 2026
  4. lithuania_67, March 18, 2026
  5. pri6879, March 20, 2026
  6. purettsueru, March 20, 2026
  7. JP_Caucasus, March 22, 2026
  8. Glacie, March 22, 2026
  9. LeScandi, March 22, 2026
  10. ✟LeMont✟, March 22, 2026

Loading…