polbielytics

Radiant Cheese

How much Radiant Cheese gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Radiant Cheese is a 1-star rare item with 100 attack and 500 defense. Its resonance type is Mountain. Its effect: On Hit: 25% chance to unexhaust an allied attacker. In the Open League, balls holding it win 51.1% of their battles. That's 82.7% on attack and 19.5% on defense. It drops from Chistripe.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora78.0%3.7%40.9%
Crystal78.0%9.7%43.9%
Diamond80.8%19.0%49.9%
Gold85.8%28.4%57.1%
Silver88.8%33.9%61.4%
Bronze89.3%52.9%71.1%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
PLR35,393Diamond
CaboVerde2.034,711Diamond
nãosei34,704Gold
k0l4un34,524Silver
Feminist25,034Ethereal
mangy25,170Aurora
Flᐱndre25,002Aurora
Guardian_Jock24,982Aurora
Sparrow24,956Crystal
中正哥24,887Crystal

First owners

  1. GoofierGoober6, June 1, 2026
  2. NumNum, June 1, 2026
  3. 3Dpirate, June 1, 2026
  4. Pea, June 1, 2026
  5. Arctic, June 1, 2026
  6. JJdo, June 1, 2026
  7. Solidsnake, June 1, 2026
  8. Eggbird9678, June 1, 2026
  9. ㅤㅤㅤㅤY, June 1, 2026
  10. FakeMini, June 1, 2026

Loading…