polbielytics

Sharkbite

How much Sharkbite gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Sharkbite is a 1-star common item with 1,000 attack and 0 defense. Its resonance type is Water. Who can equip it: Water type only. In the Open League, balls holding it win 52.5% of their battles. That's 86.8% on attack and 18.3% on defense. It drops from Shermie.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal45.3%0.0%22.6%
Aurora67.2%10.5%38.8%
Crystal83.2%9.7%46.4%
Diamond87.5%21.8%54.7%
Gold94.8%32.8%63.8%
Silver91.5%43.8%67.6%
Bronze86.5%57.1%71.8%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
edougamer64,343Crystal
PolishBrad44,143Aurora
RocheliPari44,824Aurora
SHURIC46,069Aurora
PloobalsTheBest34,700Aurora
javithe1692734,733Aurora
Myu34,768Aurora
killerwolfmpg34,879Aurora
susl1c35,261Crystal
Lovemachine34,577Crystal

First owners

  1. Sharp, March 16, 2026
  2. wallak37292, March 16, 2026
  3. lever, March 16, 2026
  4. 👑KingDedede, March 17, 2026
  5. a_celery, March 18, 2026
  6. Matiksoq, March 20, 2026
  7. callenball, March 22, 2026
  8. dodobread, March 22, 2026
  9. Nadr_Yemen, March 22, 2026
  10. Sonyani, March 23, 2026

Loading…