polbielytics

Amphibious staff

How much Amphibious staff gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Amphibious staff is a 1-star common item with 900 attack and 200 defense. Its resonance type is Water. Who can equip it: 4,000 CP or higher. In the Open League, balls holding it win 52.5% of their battles. That's 86.1% on attack and 18.9% on defense. It drops from Froggo.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora84.2%4.7%44.5%
Crystal83.8%10.6%47.2%
Diamond86.2%25.0%55.6%
Gold87.2%39.7%63.4%
Silver92.7%45.1%68.9%
Bronze92.7%69.6%81.2%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
AlightCBallYT74,672Crystal
SoloMonkey64,611Ethereal
RocheliPari64,878Aurora
輕鬆玩64,348Aurora
Coelash64,938Crystal
mars2754,224Ethereal
joyxujiayue54,813Aurora
PossibleNoodles54,919Aurora
Metashi55,908Crystal
Amungul1255,561Crystal

First owners

  1. pigeon99, March 17, 2026
  2. Glacie, March 20, 2026
  3. bananarya, March 20, 2026
  4. lionight, March 20, 2026
  5. Location, March 22, 2026
  6. rzho, March 22, 2026
  7. hemoglobin, March 23, 2026
  8. AriB, March 23, 2026
  9. colombiaball, March 23, 2026
  10. balls, March 24, 2026

Loading…