polbielytics

Staff of Incandescence

How much Staff of Incandescence gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Staff of Incandescence is a 3-star common item with 5,000 attack and 0 defense. Its resonance type is Light. Its effect: On hit: Apply Blinded, Starstruck and Unbalanced. In the Open League, balls holding it win 55.5% of their battles. That's 93.3% on attack and 17.8% on defense. It drops from Orange.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal89.7%13.4%51.5%
Aurora91.6%11.3%51.4%
Crystal93.8%21.3%57.6%
Diamond96.4%52.0%74.2%
Gold98.2%76.6%87.4%
Silver99.3%90.6%95.0%
Bronze100.0%92.3%96.2%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
輕鬆玩57,584Aurora
paplik46,913Ethereal
Γουλιέλμος48,835Aurora
Astro🌙37,854Ethereal
andrawchen37,386Ethereal
LIS39,049Ethereal
Niceus🪶36,478Aurora
ClevelandSteam38,275Aurora
PloobalsTheBest37,370Aurora
Plomien38,851Aurora

First owners

  1. capycheckbox, March 29, 2026
  2. Ghostlegend, March 29, 2026
  3. Lavash, April 3, 2026
  4. joyxujiayue, April 13, 2026
  5. Grapey, April 14, 2026
  6. Γουλιέλμος, April 15, 2026
  7. maxlevelidoit, April 16, 2026
  8. Nadr_Yemen, April 16, 2026
  9. LIS, April 18, 2026
  10. dogITGA01, April 20, 2026

Loading…