polbielytics

Inkstained Pages

How much Inkstained Pages gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Inkstained Pages is a 3-star common item with 4,000 attack and 3,000 defense. Its resonance type is Oil. Its effect: On hit: Apply 3 stacks of Inked. In the Open League, balls holding it win 56.3% of their battles. That's 92.3% on attack and 20.3% on defense. It drops from Tapioca.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal84.7%13.0%48.9%
Aurora90.5%16.0%53.3%
Crystal94.2%26.6%60.4%
Diamond96.1%55.0%75.5%
Gold96.2%66.7%81.4%
Silver100.0%67.0%83.5%
Bronze100.0%96.9%98.5%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
Anon-NPQP418,154Diamond
joyxujiayue169,117Aurora
TheWeirdUnit159,208Aurora
polish_mushroom138,399Ethereal
Rastle138,064Aurora
WoollyYoshi129,500Aurora
Mythic118,021Ethereal
lar117,691Ethereal
LIS117,199Ethereal
oscarproboi118,276Aurora

First owners

  1. Sharp, March 28, 2026
  2. joyxujiayue, April 2, 2026
  3. mars27, April 16, 2026
  4. Ghostlegend, April 16, 2026
  5. ㅤㅤㅤㅤY, April 17, 2026
  6. ✟LeMont✟, April 18, 2026
  7. Swarb, April 18, 2026
  8. Armeniaguy, April 18, 2026
  9. Bonecc, April 20, 2026
  10. LIS, April 22, 2026

Loading…