polbielytics

Time Traveler European Union

How Time Traveler European Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Time Traveler European Union is an epic Cosmic/Chaos ball. It's an European Union skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Time Traveler European Union wins 49.4% of its battles. That's 78.9% on attack and 19.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 52.7%, and worst in Ethereal, at 44.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,108, and copies in battle average 4,227. In Ethereal they average 7,057 CP. Anon-SRS9 has the strongest copy, at 8,628 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Inkstained Pages and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Dizzlet, at 66.2%. Its strongest country stat is Diplomacy, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal85.2%4.7%44.9%
Aurora88.7%6.4%47.5%
Crystal91.6%10.0%50.8%
Diamond78.6%20.2%49.4%
Gold73.8%22.4%48.1%
Silver78.6%23.5%51.1%
Bronze80.3%25.0%52.7%

Description

Warping back through the chaotic, cosmic timelines of history to observe the devastating conflicts of the past.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
80 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic78.7%23.1%50.9%
Inkstained PagesOil91.5%4.4%48.0%
Radiant CheeseMountain86.3%6.0%46.1%
Demon PitchforkFire91.3%12.1%51.7%
Radiant SickleMetal88.3%8.0%48.2%
DizzletWater96.4%35.9%66.2%
Astral ScytheLight92.5%17.0%54.8%
Cannon FodderChaos89.2%11.1%50.1%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater94.9%17.5%56.2%
Shadow EyepatchShadow———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-SRS9Aurora8,628Cosmic Glacialis100.0%
2ourmatertateCrystal8,188Windeluft97.3%
3drawCrystal8,188Colorburst Papers89.3%
4KaiserrollballCrystal8,188Bluewind Katana—
5Mister1289Ethereal8,138Inkstained Pages38.9%
6Anon-BTBXDiamond7,818Cursed Tablet—
7Anon-JWC6—7,578Antimatter Channeler—
8RSFishrCrystal7,518Inkstained Pages98.6%
9LePikaCrystal7,258Sultan's Relic—
10RimmEthereal7,138Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. TheRedBaron, August 22, 2026
  2. ㅤㅤㅤㅤY, August 22, 2026
  3. whitemonster, August 22, 2026
  4. Naf, August 22, 2026
  5. AstralF1re, August 22, 2026
  6. Welle, August 22, 2026
  7. KlockoMistrz_PL, August 22, 2026
  8. KlockoMistrz_PL, August 22, 2026
  9. •¥amato•, August 22, 2026
  10. RSFishr, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…