polbielytics

Astral Scythe

How much Astral Scythe gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Astral Scythe is a 2-star common item with 1,000 attack and 750 defense. Its resonance type is Light. Its effect: On hit: Apply Starstruck. Who can equip it: Any type except Shadow. In the Open League, balls holding it win 50.1% of their battles. That's 87.2% on attack and 13.1% on defense. It drops from Almaz.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal84.6%0.0%42.3%
Aurora82.1%3.7%42.9%
Crystal86.6%10.2%48.4%
Diamond88.2%28.8%58.5%
Gold92.1%39.7%65.9%
Silver89.3%48.6%69.0%
Bronze95.7%100.0%97.8%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
SoloMonkey46,966Ethereal
hederex26,831Ethereal
Welle26,590Ethereal
愛孜病26,298Aurora
killerwolfmpg26,317Aurora
OrgaPrigozhin26,911Aurora
massu25,550Aurora
Catherine25,517Aurora
Galaxy26,450Aurora
MissJewelee27,090Crystal

First owners

  1. A_virginian_, March 22, 2026
  2. Endgame101, March 22, 2026
  3. JJdo, March 23, 2026
  4. Gigio2anni, March 25, 2026
  5. nickpwc, March 26, 2026
  6. SCA, March 26, 2026
  7. James_Redstone, March 27, 2026
  8. timmyboi, March 28, 2026
  9. Mieszkowaty, March 28, 2026
  10. SoloMonkey, March 29, 2026

Loading…