polbielytics

Black Thorne Blade

How much Black Thorne Blade gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Black Thorne Blade is a 2-star common item with 1,800 attack and 600 defense. Its resonance type is Nature. In the Open League, balls holding it win 52.8% of their battles. That's 88.7% on attack and 16.9% on defense. It drops from Iris.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal82.6%10.6%46.6%
Aurora85.6%9.6%47.6%
Crystal87.9%16.2%52.0%
Diamond91.5%33.6%62.5%
Gold94.0%49.8%71.9%
Silver95.6%54.6%75.1%
Bronze92.6%81.8%87.2%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
ClevelandSteam65,840Aurora
0.066,774Aurora
Anon-HVNR66,088Crystal
SoloMonkey57,227Ethereal
JimJamHam56,367Aurora
Alex_56,289Aurora
polandih56,734Aurora
Γουλιέλμος57,009Aurora
FatNinja56,294Aurora
GardenGnome🍄55,822Crystal

First owners

  1. Frazzle1506, March 19, 2026
  2. parad0x_PBGO, March 19, 2026
  3. BreadFromSeoul, March 20, 2026
  4. Farhan, March 20, 2026
  5. thismining664, March 21, 2026
  6. LeScandi, March 22, 2026
  7. ReaTheDragon, March 25, 2026
  8. Kalmar, March 28, 2026
  9. Pixelater, March 28, 2026
  10. Ghostlegend, March 28, 2026

Loading…