polbielytics

Parasol of the Dragon

How much Parasol of the Dragon gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Parasol of the Dragon is a 2-star epic item with 2,400 attack and 200 defense. Its resonance type is Fire. Its effect: On attack: apply Splinter to all enemies. In the Open League, balls holding it win 59.9% of their battles. That's 90.9% on attack and 29.0% on defense.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal98.4%11.3%54.9%
Aurora100.0%15.2%57.6%
Crystal87.1%12.5%49.8%
Diamond90.8%45.2%68.0%
Gold86.4%28.3%57.3%
Silver95.9%58.8%77.3%
Bronze95.8%70.7%83.2%

Effects

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
Gengaozo17,279Ethereal
Mythic17,374Ethereal
👑KingDedede15,136Ethereal
LeScandi16,084Ethereal
LIS17,114Ethereal
Glacie15,289Ethereal
SEALAND4EVER19,350Ethereal
WoollyYoshi16,188Ethereal
polish_mushroom15,521Ethereal
Anon-RWD515,418Ethereal

First owners

  1. 어어엉, June 1, 2026
  2. jollyjoo42, June 1, 2026
  3. orbi42, June 1, 2026
  4. ParticleBeam, June 1, 2026
  5. Mr.Noobus, June 1, 2026
  6. Coelash, June 2, 2026
  7. Akeno, June 2, 2026
  8. WoollyYoshi, June 2, 2026
  9. PancakeLord, June 2, 2026
  10. SoloMonkey, June 2, 2026

Loading…