polbielytics

General's Cap

How much General's Cap gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

General's Cap is a 1-star common item with 250 attack and 700 defense. Its resonance type is Metal. Its effect: On hit: 50% chance to apply Brittle. In the Open League, balls holding it win 51.6% of their battles. That's 88.4% on attack and 14.9% on defense. It drops from Lavash.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal100.0%0.0%50.0%
Aurora80.7%4.0%42.4%
Crystal86.7%13.3%50.0%
Diamond91.9%27.8%59.9%
Gold95.9%49.0%72.5%
Silver94.6%30.4%62.5%
Bronze———

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
Noobie82914,871Ethereal
Magyar14,613Ethereal
caye14,212Ethereal
Anon-MRXS14,038Ethereal
caramisu15,320Ethereal
Polish_Jacob15,189Ethereal
Revolutionars14,479Ethereal
paplik14,452Ethereal
Nadr_Yemen13,155Ethereal
Haapsalu13,537Ethereal

First owners

  1. Coelash, June 30, 2026
  2. Bonecc, July 5, 2026
  3. Mr.Noobus, July 5, 2026
  4. Goldenapple, July 5, 2026
  5. Noobie829, July 5, 2026
  6. IkeaStore, July 5, 2026
  7. dogITGA01, July 5, 2026
  8. Raffertykingdom, July 5, 2026
  9. thismining664, July 5, 2026
  10. Baluty, July 5, 2026

Loading…