polbielytics

Dustpiercer

How much Dustpiercer gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Dustpiercer is a 2-star common item with 2,300 attack and 500 defense. Its resonance type is Balance. Its effect: Attacks bypass Shield. Who can equip it: Balance, Faith, Oil, Shadow or Wind type only. In the Open League, balls holding it win 54.3% of their battles. That's 91.1% on attack and 17.4% on defense. It drops from Novoxia.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal75.8%15.6%45.7%
Aurora89.9%8.8%49.3%
Crystal92.3%17.1%54.7%
Diamond89.5%36.5%63.0%
Gold95.6%54.7%75.1%
Silver93.6%71.7%82.6%
Bronze———

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
tsai._.011445,565Crystal
magnum_47,340Diamond
ClevelandSteam36,044Aurora
BlueFox37,109Aurora
AbyssalTremors36,656Crystal
Anon-6AMQ36,154Diamond
communistpotato37,337Diamond
Anon-4PJP28,427Ethereal
Hermesinho26,029Aurora
Acadia25,429Aurora

First owners

  1. Location, March 22, 2026
  2. LeEpic, March 23, 2026
  3. LordDebataradja, March 26, 2026
  4. siamese, March 29, 2026
  5. LeScandi, March 31, 2026
  6. TheWeirdUnit, April 1, 2026
  7. Blahaj, April 2, 2026
  8. tiny_cool, April 5, 2026
  9. SCA, April 6, 2026
  10. Haapsalu, April 6, 2026

Loading…