polbielytics

Austrian Empire (Nature / Balance)

How Austrian Empire does in Polandball Go with Nature as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Austrian Empire is a legendary Nature/Balance ball. Only copies with Nature as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Nature. In the Open League, Austrian Empire with Nature primary wins 52.5% of its battles. That's 88.7% on attack and 16.2% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 72.1%, and worst in Ethereal, at 45.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,707, and copies in battle average 6,062. In Ethereal they average 7,097 CP. OPortugues has the strongest copy, at 8,397 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Runic Earthstaff, Inkstained Pages and Hedgehog Plush. Its best record is with Hedgehog Plush, at 55.6%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 85, and its weakest is Economy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal82.5%7.5%45.0%
Aurora85.7%11.7%48.7%
Crystal85.9%9.3%47.6%
Diamond89.4%22.9%56.2%
Gold96.4%47.7%72.1%
Silver96.3%38.1%67.2%
Bronze———

Description

A massive, multi-ethnic European powerhouse ruled by the Habsburgs. A bastion of conservatism, classical music, and incredibly complex internal diplomacy.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Runic EarthstaffNature91.1%13.5%52.3%
Inkstained PagesOil92.3%9.9%51.1%
Hedgehog PlushBalance91.6%19.7%55.6%
Sultan's RelicEnergy68.2%1.1%34.6%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.2%25.9%55.5%
DustpiercerBalance96.2%10.3%53.2%
Shadowscript BrushOil87.4%11.4%49.4%
Amphibious staffWater86.7%14.7%50.7%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance90.8%0.9%45.8%
Parasol of the DragonFire60.3%0.0%30.1%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1OPortuguesCrystal8,397Emeraldshot Bow—
2LambsCrystal8,347Inkstained Pages100.0%
3SwarbAurora8,277Inkstained Pages—
4BerZub13Aurora8,267Shadowscript Brush92.3%
5Anon-G33P—7,847Emeraldshot Bow—
6ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!Aurora7,827Sultan's Relic64.2%
7Anon-DVEXAurora7,457Naval Ensign—
8cayeEthereal7,357Inkstained Pages—
9legolikerAurora7,317Black Thorne Blade—
10NafAurora7,127Inkstained Pages37.2%

First owners

  1. BritGuy9, May 31, 2026
  2. caye, June 12, 2026
  3. aim, June 17, 2026
  4. Papas123juli01, June 22, 2026
  5. 501raffi, June 24, 2026
  6. LeScandi, July 12, 2026
  7. Swiss, July 12, 2026
  8. FiyY, July 12, 2026
  9. Kaiserrollball, July 12, 2026
  10. Suchylod, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…