polbielytics

Austrian Empire

How Austrian Empire does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Austrian Empire is a legendary Balance/Nature ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Austrian Empire wins 51.6% of its battles. That's 86.0% on attack and 17.2% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 65.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 38.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,707, and copies in battle average 5,956. In Ethereal they average 7,896 CP. ᙏɩყᥱᥒ! has the strongest copy, at 8,827 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Runic Earthstaff, Inkstained Pages and Hedgehog Plush. Its best record is with Hedgehog Plush, at 54.6%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 85, and its weakest is Economy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal69.5%7.3%38.4%
Aurora84.7%10.2%47.5%
Crystal87.4%12.1%49.7%
Diamond87.6%24.2%55.9%
Gold89.8%33.4%61.6%
Silver88.4%22.5%55.5%
Bronze87.0%44.8%65.9%

Description

A massive, multi-ethnic European powerhouse ruled by the Habsburgs. A bastion of conservatism, classical music, and incredibly complex internal diplomacy.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
75 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
70 of 100
Diplomacy
80 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Runic EarthstaffNature90.3%12.5%51.4%
Inkstained PagesOil91.6%12.3%51.9%
Hedgehog PlushBalance88.5%20.7%54.6%
Sultan's RelicEnergy69.1%3.5%36.3%
Toy RocketshipCosmic82.8%20.2%51.5%
DustpiercerBalance93.6%10.1%51.8%
Emeraldshot BowNature79.4%10.5%45.0%
Parasol of the DragonFire62.7%0.0%31.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil88.0%14.0%51.0%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance87.0%1.8%44.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1ᙏɩყᥱᥒ!Crystal8,827Sultan's Relic69.6%
2Anon-KT4EEthereal8,787Sultan's Relic37.3%
3SapzCrystal8,427Shadowscript Brush70.2%
4OPortuguesAurora8,397Emeraldshot Bow—
5LambsCrystal8,347Inkstained Pages95.8%
6ChibiMarukoCrystal8,337Shadowscript Brush75.9%
7SwarbAurora8,277Inkstained Pages—
8BerZub13Aurora8,267Shadowscript Brush88.4%
9YDNA_ANDYAurora8,127Inkstained Pages75.0%
10Anon-X75J—7,847Emeraldshot Bow—

First owners

  1. BritGuy9, May 31, 2026
  2. caye, June 12, 2026
  3. aim, June 17, 2026
  4. Papas123juli01, June 22, 2026
  5. 501raffi, June 24, 2026
  6. LeScandi, July 12, 2026
  7. Swiss, July 12, 2026
  8. FiyY, July 12, 2026
  9. Kaiserrollball, July 12, 2026
  10. Suchylod, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…