polbielytics

Storm Chaser United States (Wind / Storm)

How Storm Chaser United States does in Polandball Go with Wind as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Storm Chaser United States is an epic Wind/Storm ball. It's an United States skin. Only copies with Wind as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Wind. In the Open League, Storm Chaser United States with Wind primary wins 52.4% of its battles. That's 81.3% on attack and 23.6% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 57.1%, and worst in Aurora, at 47.9%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,128, and copies in battle average 4,336. In Aurora they average 6,598 CP. dogITGA01 has the strongest copy, at 8,298 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Seaspike Trophy. It is most often seen holding Fisherman's Amulet, Scintillating Bident and Toy Rocketship. Its best record is with Hookfin Skeleton, at 57.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora93.0%2.9%47.9%
Crystal87.5%21.1%54.3%
Diamond80.1%19.1%49.6%
Gold76.8%24.8%50.8%
Silver80.3%33.9%57.1%
Bronze80.3%30.4%55.4%

Description

Braving the fiercest winds and chasing down massive summer tornadoes across the expansive Midwestern plains.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Fisherman's AmuletWater82.9%6.3%44.6%
Scintillating BidentStorm91.0%18.4%54.7%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Hookfin SkeletonStorm100.0%15.5%57.8%
General's CapMetal———
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater93.8%0.0%46.9%
Radiant CheeseMountain———
Black Thorne BladeNature———
Luna SpellbookCosmic———
Radiant SickleMetal———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1dogITGA01Ethereal8,298Scrap Hammer—
2BrBCatchingClayCrystal7,068Inkstained Pages—
3Fusion681Aurora6,598Fisherman's Amulet55.5%
4穂波のアップルパイDiamond6,578Seaspike Trophy—
5Ford1Aurora6,558Blue-Gem Paintbrush73.1%
6elsoldado501Bronze6,288Emeraldshot Bow—
7BluwBerrieAurora6,178Bluewind Katana—
8FakeMiniAurora6,128Seaspike Trophy—
9CaspolandAurora6,128Phantom Blade—
10USA_EMPIREDiamond5,768Scintillating Bident—

First owners

  1. REICHTANGLEluva, August 1, 2026
  2. Flishki, August 1, 2026
  3. Fistaszek, August 1, 2026
  4. Jojoking91, August 1, 2026
  5. Pogosik, August 1, 2026
  6. mikolaorżinal, August 1, 2026 (by trade)
  7. DanDanTt, August 1, 2026
  8. Dominik|Tanoe|, August 1, 2026
  9. wpolandball, August 1, 2026
  10. HoodieMarble, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…