polbielytics

News of War United States

How News of War United States does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

News of War United States is a legendary Fire/Energy ball. It's an United States skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, News of War United States wins 51.1% of its battles. That's 85.7% on attack and 16.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 64.4%, and worst in Ethereal, at 45.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 5,457. In Ethereal they average 7,431 CP. dogITGA01 has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Cobalt Blade and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Scorched Blade, at 52.7%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal84.1%6.1%45.1%
Aurora88.7%6.0%47.4%
Crystal87.2%10.8%49.0%
Diamond84.5%20.5%52.5%
Gold82.2%25.8%54.0%
Silver88.5%32.7%60.6%
Bronze86.9%41.9%64.4%

Description

Igniting with sudden, electrifying energy as shocking headlines spread across the nation, rapidly mobilizing an industrial giant for a global conflict.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic82.8%15.5%49.1%
Cobalt BladeMetal87.2%15.8%51.5%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.6%21.7%52.6%
Black Thorne BladeNature87.7%8.2%47.9%
HeartpiercerEnergy87.8%7.5%47.7%
Inkstained PagesOil92.8%12.4%52.6%
Burning Cheese CannonFire87.6%12.1%49.8%
Scorched BladeFire93.0%12.3%52.7%
Hookfin SkeletonStorm91.7%7.3%49.5%
Leviticus' CircletFaith84.4%4.7%44.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1dogITGA01Ethereal9,126Fractal Scarf63.9%
2GlacieEthereal9,126Shadowscript Brush—
3OsterreichAurora8,876Shadowscript Brush87.1%
4is76550Aurora8,876Warlord's Brew79.2%
5nickpwcAurora8,736Flower Hearts—
6ballzooka88Crystal8,606Flowery Earings95.7%
7a_conquerAurora8,406Captain's Bottle33.9%
8NoobYCrystal7,776Shadowscript Brush40.4%
9Anon-65KRCrystal7,696Windeluft—
10Jason0515QWGold7,646Colorburst Papers—

First owners

  1. Alden72, August 22, 2026
  2. turkeyLEG, August 22, 2026
  3. Lobotomy, August 22, 2026
  4. Osterreich, August 22, 2026
  5. joseph_stalin, August 22, 2026
  6. LSD❤️, August 22, 2026
  7. WonderingKnight, August 22, 2026
  8. Elkapitan24, August 22, 2026
  9. Jasiowy_yt, August 22, 2026
  10. Maaku, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…