polbielytics

Burning Cheese Cannon

How much Burning Cheese Cannon gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Burning Cheese Cannon is a 2-star epic item with 1,500 attack and 0 defense. Its resonance type is Fire. Its effect: On hit: Apply 3 stacks of Burn. In the Open League, balls holding it win 52.4% of their battles. That's 88.6% on attack and 16.2% on defense. It drops from Nox.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal83.0%7.4%45.3%
Aurora88.1%7.0%47.5%
Crystal85.7%12.5%49.1%
Diamond91.2%28.1%59.7%
Gold91.4%34.4%62.9%
Silver93.1%37.0%65.1%
Bronze90.3%66.7%78.5%

Effects

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
IlovePolandball25,649Aurora
Nova6426,431Aurora
Enderrr025,985Crystal
Evoli26,376Crystal
Kharmisball25,945Crystal
edougamer26,289Crystal
Alberingo25,925Diamond
UrAveragePoland25,829Diamond
Yendos26,578Gold
Operafrosch25,604Gold

First owners

  1. Night, May 18, 2026
  2. caye, May 25, 2026
  3. Vakerdoud, May 25, 2026
  4. RandomNoob, May 25, 2026
  5. MaYarAir, May 26, 2026
  6. 🇪🇺finnian, May 26, 2026
  7. LordDebataradja, May 28, 2026
  8. REVANDR17, May 29, 2026
  9. shroomwriter, May 29, 2026
  10. Rzeczpospolita2, May 29, 2026

Loading…