polbielytics

FBI

How FBI does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

FBI is a legendary Oil/Shadow ball. It's an United States skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, FBI wins 56.8% of its battles. That's 92.6% on attack and 20.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 67.6%, and worst in Aurora, at 53.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 6,627. In Ethereal they average 8,992 CP. LIS has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Blue-Gem Paintbrush. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 61.7%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal97.5%17.1%57.3%
Aurora94.6%11.6%53.1%
Crystal93.1%18.5%55.8%
Diamond87.7%29.3%58.5%
Gold91.7%41.2%66.5%
Silver89.1%31.4%60.2%
Bronze90.6%44.6%67.6%

Description

Formed to protect the nation from within, the FBI stands at the intersection of law, intelligence, and federal power—investigating threats that cross borders, states, and shadows.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil96.3%20.8%58.6%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.1%26.4%61.7%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater92.9%8.9%50.9%
SunbandCosmic96.3%11.5%53.9%
DustpiercerBalance97.6%17.4%57.5%
Polar SlushieIce84.6%25.7%55.1%
Arachnid ClawsShadow97.1%18.6%57.9%
NibblesShadow86.8%6.3%46.6%
Toy RocketshipCosmic———
Shadow EyepatchShadow———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LISEthereal9,126Arachnid Claws83.8%
2dogITGA01Ethereal9,126Shadowscript Brush63.1%
3microchopCrystal9,006Shadowscript Brush82.8%
4LeScandiEthereal8,876Shadowscript Brush91.8%
5Anon-C7B2Diamond8,876Shadowscript Brush100.0%
6REVANDR17Aurora8,876Inkstained Pages71.5%
7PengwinCrystal8,826Shadowscript Brush97.3%
8CoelashCrystal8,476Vibrant Paintbrush86.5%
9GhostlegendAurora8,456Shadowscript Brush—
10RimmEthereal8,406Arachnid Claws79.0%

First owners

  1. LuckyestFella, January 17, 2026
  2. TONGANBALL, January 17, 2026
  3. Fella, January 18, 2026
  4. Stepan_banderas, January 18, 2026
  5. LeScandi, January 18, 2026
  6. Endoreq, January 18, 2026
  7. Damnjan, January 18, 2026
  8. Trex, January 18, 2026
  9. BlazeyK, January 19, 2026
  10. smeagolboss, January 19, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…