polbielytics

World Cup United States

How World Cup United States does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

World Cup United States is a legendary Wind ball. It's an United States skin. In the Open League, World Cup United States wins 57.2% of its battles. That's 90.3% on attack and 24.1% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 78.5%, and worst in Ethereal, at 49.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 6,284. In Ethereal they average 7,563 CP. dogITGA01 has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Seaspike Trophy and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Dustpiercer, at 63.8%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal91.5%7.3%49.4%
Aurora95.1%9.9%52.5%
Crystal92.3%22.2%57.2%
Diamond87.7%32.8%60.3%
Gold85.1%41.0%63.0%
Silver89.9%46.0%67.9%
Bronze89.8%67.2%78.5%

Description

Reached the semi-finals in the inaugural 1930 World Cup and has since grown into a dominant regional force with numerous CONCACAF Gold Cup titles.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil95.7%20.8%58.3%
Seaspike TrophyStorm85.7%8.0%46.9%
Radiant CheeseMountain87.4%35.1%61.3%
Toy RocketshipCosmic84.3%39.2%61.7%
Hookfin SkeletonStorm96.6%8.8%52.7%
Colorburst PapersWind96.9%22.5%59.7%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater88.6%22.0%55.3%
DustpiercerBalance93.5%34.0%63.8%
Vibrant PaintbrushWind97.5%15.6%56.6%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.8%16.1%56.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1dogITGA01Ethereal9,126Shadowscript Brush63.5%
2oscarproboiAurora8,786Shadowscript Brush95.7%
3Anon-XQW3Aurora8,476Digital Soul—
4battosaiCrystal8,476Ancient Flute—
5windAurora8,456Inkstained Pages92.8%
6larEthereal8,426Vibrant Paintbrush67.9%
7TheLegendAurora8,396Vibrant Paintbrush83.2%
8UN_BallPlushToTCrystal8,396Rebounder Balls—
9HermesinhoAurora8,386Inkstained Pages—
10OsterreichAurora8,376Windeluft87.1%

First owners

  1. serbiaball, May 31, 2026
  2. Polska2763, May 31, 2026
  3. crably773, May 31, 2026
  4. Amungul12, May 31, 2026
  5. DaniWuliuLps, May 31, 2026
  6. subtoplum19, May 31, 2026
  7. EritreaMan, May 31, 2026
  8. hongkongempire, May 31, 2026
  9. NuttyCashu, May 31, 2026
  10. •Pluto•, May 31, 2026

Forms

Other Wind balls

Loading…