polbielytics

Union of South American Nations

How Union of South American Nations does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Union of South American Nations is a legendary Wind ball. In the Open League, Union of South American Nations wins 52.0% of its battles. That's 86.1% on attack and 17.9% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 60.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 47.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,707, and copies in battle average 5,376. In Aurora they average 6,767 CP. LePasta🇫🇷 has the strongest copy, at 8,407 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Dustpiercer and Coelash's Comet Staff. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 62.4%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 95, and its weakest is Military, at 50.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora89.3%5.2%47.2%
Crystal88.4%12.7%50.5%
Diamond79.9%17.2%48.5%
Gold87.2%33.5%60.4%
Silver88.8%32.8%60.8%
Bronze88.3%26.7%57.5%

Description

UNASUR. A bold intergovernmental organization aimed at integrating two oceans and a massive, diverse continent.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
50 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.5%18.4%52.0%
DustpiercerBalance91.7%6.0%48.8%
Coelash's Comet StaffCosmic59.7%5.7%32.7%
Heartstring BowWind92.3%16.2%54.2%
NibblesShadow80.0%8.5%44.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain95.3%29.4%62.4%
Astral ScytheLight88.1%18.5%53.3%
Ancient FluteWind93.7%13.2%53.4%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Vibrant PaintbrushWind———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LePasta🇫🇷Ethereal8,407Sultan's Relic—
2cayeEthereal8,397Legacy Blade—
3invisible201670Crystal8,267Vibrant Paintbrush96.3%
4HSDBQCrystal7,497Inkstained Pages—
5Swiss🇨🇭Ethereal7,387Inkstained Pages—
6communistpotatoDiamond7,337Dustpiercer—
7pineapplelily44Crystal7,307Staff of Incandescence93.4%
8Anon-DC45Crystal7,267Enchanted Petals—
9Anon-HJATAurora7,067——
10BlueFoxAurora7,027Dustpiercer67.0%

First owners

  1. Miciomacio, April 18, 2026
  2. JARMPFWY, April 18, 2026
  3. Allsorts, April 18, 2026
  4. bananarya, April 18, 2026
  5. Spongynesia, April 18, 2026
  6. Ti_Gao鐵膠, April 18, 2026
  7. vovan, April 19, 2026
  8. SEESCE, April 19, 2026
  9. PossibleNoodles, April 19, 2026
  10. aim, April 19, 2026

Seen in

Loading…