polbielytics

Liberty's Wake United States of America

How Liberty's Wake United States of America does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Liberty's Wake United States of America is an epic Water/Shadow ball. It's an United States skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Liberty's Wake United States of America wins 53.8% of its battles. That's 84.7% on attack and 23.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 66.2%, and worst in Aurora, at 45.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,128, and copies in battle average 4,821. In Ethereal they average 8,948 CP. dogITGA01 has the strongest copy, at 8,948 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Fisherman's Amulet. It is most often seen holding Blue-Gem Paintbrush, Toy Rocketship and Shadowscript Brush. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 75.2%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal96.8%11.6%54.2%
Aurora84.5%5.7%45.1%
Crystal85.6%10.0%47.8%
Diamond85.9%26.6%56.3%
Gold81.2%29.8%55.5%
Silver82.6%25.3%54.0%
Bronze86.5%45.9%66.2%

Description

Navigating the dark and turbulent waters of early independence, charting a bold new course through shadowed seas.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater85.7%15.7%50.7%
Toy RocketshipCosmic81.4%69.0%75.2%
Shadowscript BrushOil98.5%17.0%57.8%
Inkstained PagesOil80.0%4.2%42.1%
SharkbiteWater89.3%20.8%55.1%
GriffonsailWater96.3%4.2%50.2%
Polar SlushieIce———
Loca PlushShadow97.7%18.0%57.9%
CatmugWater———
Scintillating BidentStorm100.0%21.8%60.9%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1dogITGA01Ethereal8,948Shadowscript Brush64.2%
2ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora8,838Fisherman's Amulet—
3ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora8,608Fisherman's Amulet—
4MrRedcloudCrystal8,178Shadowscript Brush96.8%
5Anon-7T82Diamond7,988Captain's Bottle—
6Anon-7T82Diamond7,248Inkstained Pages—
7andrawchenEthereal7,148Fisherman's Amulet—
8MrRedcloudCrystal7,118Inkstained Pages96.8%
9PryncypałekAurora7,058Fisherman's Amulet—
10FatNinjaAurora6,998Inkstained Pages42.5%

First owners

  1. LeSharp, July 12, 2026
  2. XDjube, July 12, 2026
  3. Baluty, July 12, 2026
  4. Flokedoke5, July 12, 2026
  5. AlgerianNut, July 12, 2026
  6. Noobie829, July 12, 2026
  7. breaded25, July 12, 2026
  8. LtJonas, July 12, 2026
  9. lordwinston, July 12, 2026
  10. Fistaszek, July 12, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…