polbielytics

News of War United States (Fire / Energy)

How News of War United States does in Polandball Go with Fire as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

News of War United States is a legendary Fire/Energy ball. It's an United States skin. Only copies with Fire as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Fire. In the Open League, News of War United States with Fire primary wins 50.4% of its battles. That's 86.4% on attack and 14.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 62.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 47.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,756, and copies in battle average 5,537. In Ethereal they average 7,630 CP. dogITGA01 has the strongest copy, at 9,126 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Cobalt Blade and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 53.0%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 100, and its weakest is Population, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal87.8%7.2%47.5%
Aurora89.3%5.4%47.4%
Crystal86.9%9.9%48.4%
Diamond85.3%17.2%51.2%
Gold84.2%27.7%55.9%
Silver88.2%35.1%61.7%
Bronze85.1%40.5%62.8%

Description

Igniting with sudden, electrifying energy as shocking headlines spread across the nation, rapidly mobilizing an industrial giant for a global conflict.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
100 of 100
Population
85 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
95 of 100
Soft Power
95 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic83.1%15.1%49.1%
Cobalt BladeMetal87.4%15.0%51.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.9%22.0%53.0%
Black Thorne BladeNature87.9%7.9%47.9%
HeartpiercerEnergy88.1%7.6%47.9%
Burning Cheese CannonFire88.4%10.9%49.7%
Inkstained PagesOil93.0%12.3%52.7%
Scorched BladeFire94.3%11.6%52.9%
Hookfin SkeletonStorm91.8%7.8%49.8%
Leviticus' CircletFaith87.3%4.3%45.8%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1dogITGA01Ethereal9,126Fractal Scarf64.2%
2OsterreichAurora8,876Shadowscript Brush86.9%
3is76550Aurora8,876Warlord's Brew78.4%
4nickpwcAurora8,736Flower Hearts—
5ballzooka88Crystal8,606Flowery Earings95.7%
6a_conquerAurora8,406Captain's Bottle35.2%
7NoobYCrystal7,776Shadowscript Brush40.4%
8Anon-275ECrystal7,696Windeluft—
9Anon-94D4Aurora7,366Flower Hearts—
10TrezvennikSergoDiamond7,366Blue-Gem Paintbrush—

First owners

  1. Alden72, August 22, 2026
  2. turkeyLEG, August 22, 2026
  3. Lobotomy, August 22, 2026
  4. Osterreich, August 22, 2026
  5. joseph_stalin, August 22, 2026
  6. LSD❤️, August 22, 2026
  7. WonderingKnight, August 22, 2026
  8. Elkapitan24, August 22, 2026
  9. Jasiowy_yt, August 22, 2026
  10. Maaku, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…