polbielytics

Cobalt Blade

How much Cobalt Blade gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Cobalt Blade is a 1-star common item with 1,000 attack and 0 defense. Its resonance type is Metal. Who can equip it: Fire type only. In the Open League, balls holding it win 51.8% of their battles. That's 85.8% on attack and 17.7% on defense. It drops from Cobalt Revenant.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora84.5%4.5%44.5%
Crystal82.6%9.6%46.1%
Diamond86.6%22.7%54.6%
Gold86.9%27.4%57.1%
Silver91.3%40.7%66.0%
Bronze87.2%69.9%78.6%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
javithe1692765,440Aurora
edougamer64,226Crystal
erewe55,520Aurora
Swarb54,905Aurora
mywifisucks56,012Aurora
Vyn55,444Crystal
AlightCBallYT54,367Crystal
Jamosix55,304Crystal
CommanderDoh54,825Crystal
subbyway1254,944Diamond

First owners

  1. Molcraft, March 16, 2026
  2. wallak37292, March 16, 2026
  3. Sharp, March 17, 2026
  4. Kalmar, March 17, 2026
  5. mars27, March 18, 2026
  6. feralcanadian, March 18, 2026
  7. Josef_Diningrad, March 18, 2026
  8. a_guyuhwho?, March 18, 2026
  9. AriB, March 18, 2026
  10. Glacie, March 19, 2026

Loading…