polbielytics

Winter Referee Soviet Union

How Winter Referee Soviet Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Winter Referee Soviet Union is a legendary Ice ball. It's a Soviet Union skin. In the Open League, Winter Referee Soviet Union wins 57.6% of its battles. That's 91.1% on attack and 24.2% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 78.4%, and worst in Ethereal, at 49.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,745, and copies in battle average 6,306. In Ethereal they average 7,319 CP. oscarproboi has the strongest copy, at 9,115 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Fractal Scarf. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Toy Rocketship and Sultan's Relic. Its best record is with Warlord's Brew, at 70.6%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal87.2%10.9%49.0%
Aurora91.5%10.7%51.1%
Crystal91.6%23.6%57.6%
Diamond91.0%35.5%63.2%
Gold90.3%43.4%66.9%
Silver91.9%34.4%63.1%
Bronze92.8%64.1%78.4%

Description

Blowing the whistle amidst freezing snowfalls, this strict official tolerates absolutely no dissent on the pitch.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil91.1%10.8%50.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.1%28.2%56.6%
Sultan's RelicEnergy88.5%11.2%49.8%
Froststring BowIce94.4%31.1%62.8%
General's CapMetal94.0%35.7%64.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater92.7%13.2%52.9%
Amphibious staffWater90.1%18.7%54.4%
Pure DiamondMountain85.6%9.4%47.5%
Warlord's BrewFire95.3%45.9%70.6%
Shattered BottleIce91.5%21.6%56.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1oscarproboiAurora9,115Shadowscript Brush95.9%
2LasergatomEthereal8,935Fractal Scarf—
3PiranhaxDAurora8,865Fractal Scarf94.3%
4Anon-3P5E—8,865Fractal Scarf—
5Anon-5HW6Diamond8,865Shadowscript Brush—
6Anon-5S6DCrystal8,805Fractal Scarf100.0%
7Comrade_LeninCrystal8,465Inkstained Pages94.3%
8pennyCrystal8,405Shadowscript Brush—
9sean22Aurora8,385Inkstained Pages—
10TaipeiMetroDexCrystal8,355Inkstained Pages87.9%

First owners

  1. LeGreenHen, May 31, 2026
  2. Delelibird, May 31, 2026
  3. Raffertykingdom, May 31, 2026
  4. Marque, May 31, 2026
  5. vovan, May 31, 2026
  6. Woj3poke_fan, May 31, 2026
  7. elmexicano15, May 31, 2026
  8. subtoplum19, May 31, 2026
  9. Sealball, May 31, 2026
  10. DriftBone, May 31, 2026

Forms

Loading…