polbielytics

Soviet Union

How Soviet Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Soviet Union is a legendary Ice/Shadow ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Soviet Union wins 55.8% of its battles. That's 91.6% on attack and 19.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 74.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 52.1%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,745, and copies in battle average 6,633. In Ethereal they average 8,328 CP. Ghostlegend has the strongest copy, at 9,765 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Snow Hearts. Its best record is with Black Thorne Blade, at 60.5%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.3%11.3%52.3%
Aurora93.6%10.7%52.1%
Crystal92.4%20.1%56.2%
Diamond88.2%24.0%56.1%
Gold89.7%28.4%59.1%
Silver88.7%31.2%60.0%
Bronze92.6%57.0%74.8%

Description

The red superpower! Colossal might, cosmic ambitions, and a taste for chess and borscht.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil94.9%13.3%54.1%
Shadowscript BrushOil96.5%17.6%57.0%
Snow HeartsIce90.1%14.0%52.0%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.2%34.2%59.7%
Froststring BowIce95.2%12.4%53.8%
Polar SlushieIce89.2%29.2%59.2%
Black Thorne BladeNature95.2%25.9%60.5%
Emeraldshot BowNature93.9%25.3%59.6%
Lucky PenguinIce65.8%0.5%33.2%
Burning Cheese CannonFire95.2%14.0%54.6%

Duel matchups

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GhostlegendAurora9,765Shadowscript Brush92.3%
2Anon-AWH5Aurora9,115Shadowscript Brush88.3%
3LordDebataradjaAurora9,115Inkstained Pages—
4LeNillyCrystal9,055Shadowscript Brush94.7%
5YughaCrystal8,865Shadowscript Brush—
6PeachistanEthereal8,865Inkstained Pages67.7%
7LobotomyEthereal8,865Snow Hearts60.3%
8FiyYBronze8,825Shadowscript Brush—
9FakeMiniAurora8,785Inkstained Pages54.1%
10Dark_pankCrystal8,755Shadowscript Brush83.3%

First owners

  1. jkrevshlyank, October 11, 2025
  2. zevster, October 21, 2025
  3. Bol, October 28, 2025
  4. _recara_, October 29, 2025
  5. pyrhombus, October 29, 2025
  6. Isenmark, November 8, 2025
  7. lithuania_67, November 17, 2025
  8. CountDooku, November 18, 2025
  9. netherlandsball, November 18, 2025
  10. Sengland_Maps, November 25, 2025

Seen in

Forms

Other Ice/Shadow balls

Loading…