polbielytics

Eastern Front Soviet Union

How Eastern Front Soviet Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Eastern Front Soviet Union is a legendary Shadow/Energy ball. It's a Soviet Union skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Eastern Front Soviet Union wins 55.3% of its battles. That's 87.3% on attack and 23.4% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 64.1%, and worst in Crystal, at 50.7%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,745, and copies in battle average 5,714. In Ethereal they average 8,483 CP. paplik has the strongest copy, at 9,415 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Shadowscript Brush and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Shadowscript Brush, at 62.8%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal93.7%28.0%60.8%
Aurora92.5%14.8%53.6%
Crystal87.0%14.5%50.7%
Diamond85.3%23.4%54.3%
Gold85.8%33.5%59.7%
Silver85.9%31.3%58.6%
Bronze87.1%41.1%64.1%

Description

Enduring the harshest winters and legendary sieges, the red tide pushes forward. An unstoppable surge of energy forged from pure resilience and steel.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic77.4%22.8%50.1%
Shadowscript BrushOil95.0%30.6%62.8%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.3%22.3%52.8%
Inkstained PagesOil96.5%22.4%59.4%
Sultan's RelicEnergy91.5%14.3%52.9%
Polar SlushieIce84.1%24.4%54.3%
Void CrystalEnergy84.9%20.7%52.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance79.9%5.1%42.5%
Spellbound IconEnergy83.7%19.8%51.8%
Shadow EyepatchShadow88.2%27.1%57.6%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1paplikEthereal9,415Shadowscript Brush73.3%
2PiranhaxDAurora9,115Shadowscript Brush93.8%
3Swiss🇨🇭Ethereal9,115Shadowscript Brush60.1%
4Swiss🇨🇭Ethereal9,115Shadowscript Brush60.1%
5bananaryaCrystal9,115Shadowscript Brush—
6ourmatertateCrystal9,025Sakura Katana97.1%
7ΓουλιέλμοςAurora9,005Shadowscript Brush74.2%
8MarathaAurora8,865Shadowscript Brush86.3%
9GalaxySaneCrystal8,465Inkstained Pages91.7%
10xccccAurora8,405Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. Mythic, May 9, 2026
  2. JarJar5000, May 9, 2026
  3. Lavash, May 9, 2026
  4. lekkerbekje, May 9, 2026
  5. Cathin, May 9, 2026
  6. Mysteeri, May 9, 2026
  7. Doktier, May 9, 2026
  8. Ironbryce2011, May 9, 2026
  9. Allsorts, May 9, 2026
  10. ihavedollars, May 9, 2026

Forms

Loading…