polbielytics

Lifeguard Soviet Union

How Lifeguard Soviet Union does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Lifeguard Soviet Union is a legendary Water/Chaos ball. It's a Soviet Union skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Lifeguard Soviet Union wins 52.9% of its battles. That's 87.4% on attack and 18.5% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 70.5%, and worst in Aurora, at 49.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,745, and copies in battle average 5,922. In Ethereal they average 8,486 CP. Bonecc has the strongest copy, at 9,415 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Inkstained Pages and Blue-Gem Paintbrush. Its best record is with Sharkbite, at 59.4%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal95.9%12.3%54.1%
Aurora89.2%8.8%49.0%
Crystal87.6%14.7%51.1%
Diamond84.5%23.3%53.9%
Gold87.8%33.5%60.7%
Silver91.3%35.3%63.3%
Bronze88.7%52.3%70.5%

Description

Guarding the crowded, chaotic public beaches of the Eastern Bloc with a strict whistle and heavy water safety regulations.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
80 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
70 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic81.4%20.9%51.1%
Inkstained PagesOil92.2%17.6%54.9%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater88.6%13.8%51.2%
Radiant CheeseMountain87.3%22.4%54.8%
Demon PitchforkFire88.6%10.3%49.4%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.8%17.6%57.7%
Amphibious staffWater88.6%19.0%53.8%
SharkbiteWater91.0%27.8%59.4%
DizzletWater88.6%12.5%50.6%
Deep Sea TridentStorm91.5%7.4%49.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1BoneccEthereal9,415Shadowscript Brush54.4%
2RobertSkowEthereal9,115Shadowscript Brush53.8%
3HermesinhoAurora9,075Shadowscript Brush72.1%
4larEthereal9,065Sakura Katana69.2%
5larEthereal9,005Shadowscript Brush69.2%
6GengaozoEthereal8,905Blade of Eternal Radiance74.2%
7polish_mushroomEthereal8,865Shadowscript Brush79.4%
8Anon-NZ46Diamond8,865Shadowscript Brush—
9Dani5528Diamond8,865Shadowscript Brush—
10Dani5528Diamond8,865Shadowscript Brush—

First owners

  1. REICHTANGLEluva, August 1, 2026
  2. javithe16927, August 1, 2026
  3. tinpot, August 1, 2026
  4. Danïel, August 1, 2026
  5. ThatCheeseMan, August 1, 2026
  6. ScotBall_Geo, August 1, 2026
  7. PossibleNoodles, August 1, 2026
  8. RocheliPari, August 1, 2026
  9. S.S.Ohio, August 1, 2026
  10. el_pendrive, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…