polbielytics

Carthage

How Carthage does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Carthage is a legendary Mountain/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Carthage wins 50.1% of its battles. That's 83.8% on attack and 16.5% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 60.9%, and worst in Ethereal, at 37.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,711, and copies in battle average 5,082. In Ethereal they average 7,611 CP. Goldenapple has the strongest copy, at 8,831 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Toy Rocketship and Runic Earthstaff. Its best record is with Detective's Pistol, at 58.1%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal72.6%3.0%37.8%
Aurora88.1%3.7%45.9%
Crystal84.6%7.3%46.0%
Diamond83.4%19.7%51.5%
Gold81.7%20.6%51.1%
Silver87.0%27.3%57.1%
Bronze82.7%39.0%60.9%

Description

Rome's greatest rival. Masters of the sea, vast trade networks, and bringing elephants across the Alps.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain83.5%15.0%49.3%
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.3%18.7%49.5%
Runic EarthstaffNature85.2%7.7%46.5%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance80.8%4.5%42.6%
Detective's PistolMetal93.5%22.7%58.1%
Cave SpidersMountain95.9%13.3%54.6%
Hwando of SteelMetal84.4%11.8%48.1%
Black Thorne BladeNature87.9%12.6%50.2%
MoonbandCosmic77.8%11.3%44.6%
General's CapMetal88.5%10.1%49.3%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GoldenappleAurora8,831Shadowscript Brush97.1%
2castor617Diamond8,431Shadowscript Brush100.0%
3MythicEthereal8,021Inkstained Pages—
4Anon-R5YVCrystal7,961Emeraldshot Bow—
5paplikEthereal7,881Steelblade Katana—
6Dani5528Diamond7,761Parasol of the Dragon—
7Cheyennes13Crystal7,651Inkstained Pages—
8ConceptAurora7,611Black Thorne Blade31.9%
9Anon-5SK2Crystal7,511Colorburst Papers—
10MieszkowatyCrystal7,491Broken Halo—

First owners

  1. Mieszkowaty, March 29, 2026
  2. Doumice, March 29, 2026
  3. Molcraft, March 29, 2026
  4. joyxujiayue, March 29, 2026
  5. Max1694, March 29, 2026
  6. matthewthegreat, March 29, 2026
  7. :)ViveEspania(:, March 30, 2026
  8. nickpwc, March 30, 2026
  9. danbaby, March 30, 2026
  10. TectonaSuburbia, March 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…