polbielytics

Detective's Pistol

How much Detective's Pistol gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Detective's Pistol is a 1-star common item with 1,000 attack and 0 defense. Its resonance type is Metal. Who can equip it: Metal type only. In the Open League, balls holding it win 52.2% of their battles. That's 86.1% on attack and 18.3% on defense. It drops from Detektiv.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora85.8%8.3%47.1%
Crystal85.5%9.9%47.7%
Diamond85.7%17.4%51.6%
Gold83.6%34.6%59.1%
Silver92.4%54.7%73.6%
Bronze88.6%63.0%75.8%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
beernear45,550Aurora
Noobie82935,019Ethereal
BlueFox35,000Aurora
FatNinja34,698Aurora
Caspoland34,688Aurora
dim34,750Crystal
AlightCBallYT34,511Crystal
4THREICHOFJAPAN35,821Crystal
LLAMACHILE34,895Crystal
My_balls_itch34,666Crystal

First owners

  1. 👑KingDedede, March 17, 2026
  2. Doctor_coconut, March 18, 2026
  3. 2002auditt, March 18, 2026
  4. Plomien, March 18, 2026
  5. Sharp, March 19, 2026
  6. Tanika, March 19, 2026
  7. Mieszkowaty, March 19, 2026
  8. CountDooku, March 19, 2026
  9. ectoplasmic, March 20, 2026
  10. Spiral_3330, March 20, 2026

Loading…