polbielytics

Carthage (Mountain / Metal)

How Carthage does in Polandball Go with Mountain as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Carthage is a legendary Mountain/Metal ball. Only copies with Mountain as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Mountain. In the Open League, Carthage with Mountain primary wins 49.1% of its battles. That's 83.0% on attack and 15.3% on defense. It does best in Silver, at 58.4%, and worst in Ethereal, at 37.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,711, and copies in battle average 5,137. In Ethereal they average 7,611 CP. castor617 has the strongest copy, at 8,431 CP. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Toy Rocketship and Runic Earthstaff. Its best record is with Detective's Pistol, at 57.4%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal72.6%3.0%37.8%
Aurora85.3%3.0%44.1%
Crystal83.2%6.7%45.0%
Diamond83.4%20.0%51.7%
Gold79.9%23.6%51.7%
Silver88.0%28.7%58.4%
Bronze80.4%32.7%56.5%

Description

Rome's greatest rival. Masters of the sea, vast trade networks, and bringing elephants across the Alps.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain82.7%15.5%49.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.2%19.1%49.6%
Runic EarthstaffNature85.5%8.0%46.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance80.8%4.9%42.8%
Detective's PistolMetal92.1%22.7%57.4%
Cave SpidersMountain96.2%13.8%55.0%
Hwando of SteelMetal84.6%11.5%48.0%
Black Thorne BladeNature88.1%12.3%50.2%
MoonbandCosmic78.0%12.3%45.2%
General's CapMetal86.8%9.4%48.1%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1castor617Diamond8,431Shadowscript Brush100.0%
2Anon-J388Crystal7,961Emeraldshot Bow—
3Anon-9Y9BCrystal7,961Colorburst Papers—
4Dani5528Diamond7,761Parasol of the Dragon—
5ConceptAurora7,611Black Thorne Blade32.4%
6MieszkowatyCrystal7,491Broken Halo—
7MáxGold7,431Staff of Incandescence—
8velviAurora7,411Runic Earthstaff—
9RIPCantonSilver7,381Sandspire Crown—
10PCIS(S@sk)🚀Diamond7,351Inkstained Pages—

First owners

  1. Mieszkowaty, March 29, 2026
  2. Doumice, March 29, 2026
  3. Molcraft, March 29, 2026
  4. joyxujiayue, March 29, 2026
  5. Max1694, March 29, 2026
  6. matthewthegreat, March 29, 2026
  7. :)ViveEspania(:, March 30, 2026
  8. nickpwc, March 30, 2026
  9. danbaby, March 30, 2026
  10. TectonaSuburbia, March 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…