polbielytics

Carthage (Metal / Mountain)

How Carthage does in Polandball Go with Metal as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Carthage is a legendary Metal/Mountain ball. Only copies with Metal as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Metal. In the Open League, Carthage with Metal primary wins 51.5% of its battles. That's 84.5% on attack and 18.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 62.3%, and worst in Crystal, at 47.6%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,711, and copies in battle average 5,010. In Aurora they average 6,558 CP. Goldenapple has the strongest copy, at 8,831 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Toy Rocketship and Runic Earthstaff. Its best record is with Detective's Pistol, at 57.4%. Its strongest country stat is Economy, at 90, and its weakest is Population, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora92.8%6.9%49.8%
Crystal85.9%9.3%47.6%
Diamond83.4%19.8%51.6%
Gold83.6%18.2%50.9%
Silver86.3%26.4%56.3%
Bronze82.9%41.8%62.3%

Description

Rome's greatest rival. Masters of the sea, vast trade networks, and bringing elephants across the Alps.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
60 of 100
Economy
90 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain82.7%15.5%49.1%
Toy RocketshipCosmic80.2%19.1%49.6%
Runic EarthstaffNature85.5%8.0%46.8%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance80.8%4.9%42.8%
Detective's PistolMetal92.1%22.7%57.4%
Cave SpidersMountain96.2%13.8%55.0%
Hwando of SteelMetal84.6%11.5%48.0%
Black Thorne BladeNature88.1%12.3%50.2%
MoonbandCosmic78.0%12.3%45.2%
General's CapMetal86.8%9.4%48.1%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GoldenappleAurora8,831Shadowscript Brush94.7%
2MythicEthereal8,021Inkstained Pages—
3paplikEthereal7,881Steelblade Katana—
4Cheyennes13Crystal7,651Inkstained Pages—
5Anon-3YRVAurora7,401Chaos Blade—
6JohnR4Crystal7,381Lucky Penguin61.6%
7nickpwcAurora7,361Hookfin Skeleton—
8cbplushenjoyerCrystal7,301Hwando of Steel—
9愛孜病Aurora7,231Duelist’s Épée—
10Juice🧃Crystal7,131Shattered Bottle—

First owners

  1. Mieszkowaty, March 29, 2026
  2. Doumice, March 29, 2026
  3. Molcraft, March 29, 2026
  4. joyxujiayue, March 29, 2026
  5. Max1694, March 29, 2026
  6. matthewthegreat, March 29, 2026
  7. :)ViveEspania(:, March 30, 2026
  8. nickpwc, March 30, 2026
  9. danbaby, March 30, 2026
  10. TectonaSuburbia, March 30, 2026

Seen in

Loading…