polbielytics

Maoist China

How Maoist China does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Maoist China is a legendary Energy/Metal ball. It's a China skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Maoist China wins 55.8% of its battles. That's 87.8% on attack and 23.8% on defense. It does best in Gold, at 64.5%, and worst in Diamond, at 53.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,761, and copies in battle average 5,436. In Aurora they average 6,697 CP. itai1211 has the strongest copy, at 7,931 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Sultan's Relic. It is most often seen holding Sultan's Relic, Detective's Pistol and Polar Slushie. Its best record is with Radiant Cheese, at 64.4%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora89.1%17.8%53.5%
Crystal91.9%21.2%56.6%
Diamond82.2%24.2%53.2%
Gold92.3%36.8%64.5%
Silver86.3%22.1%54.2%
Bronze91.3%29.0%60.1%

Description

Channeling the massive, uncompromising industrial drive and intense revolutionary energy of the mid-20th century.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
98 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Sultan's RelicEnergy94.2%26.2%60.2%
Detective's PistolMetal90.0%22.4%56.2%
Polar SlushieIce84.8%18.3%51.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain89.3%39.4%64.4%
Amphibious staffWater96.9%13.1%55.0%
Toy RocketshipCosmic86.8%23.8%55.3%
Spellbound IconEnergy89.9%8.8%49.3%
Radiant SickleMetal———
Black Thorne BladeNature———
Inkstained PagesOil———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1itai1211Gold7,931Staff of Incandescence—
2EggyWeggyCrystal7,721Radiant Cheese—
3edougamerCrystal7,631Inkstained Pages—
4dimCrystal7,481Inkstained Pages92.6%
5maniooCrystal7,391Sultan's Relic82.2%
6oscarproboiAurora7,361Twinpoint Spear—
7VN_vô_địchAurora7,331Sultan's Relic39.8%
8sevveDiamond7,251——
9countrybobDiamond7,131Legacy Blade100.0%
10StrekozaAurora7,081Sultan's Relic86.4%

First owners

  1. REICHTANGLEluva, July 18, 2026
  2. ItzFHY0412, July 18, 2026
  3. Catzaru, July 18, 2026
  4. 3liasK, July 18, 2026
  5. Laser, July 18, 2026
  6. hiiiiiii, July 18, 2026
  7. LIS, July 18, 2026
  8. Chewylicious, July 18, 2026
  9. MadeInChina, July 18, 2026
  10. Paul68546, July 18, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Other Energy/Metal balls

Loading…