polbielytics

French Third Republic

How French Third Republic does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

French Third Republic is an epic Energy/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, French Third Republic wins 45.8% of its battles. That's 74.7% on attack and 16.9% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 52.8%, and worst in Ethereal, at 22.0%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,084, and copies in battle average 3,751. In Ethereal they average 6,434 CP. Ford1 has the strongest copy, at 6,604 CP. It is most often seen holding Radiant Cheese, Toy Rocketship and Metal Shuriken. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 58.7%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 85, and its weakest is Diplomacy, at 70.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal43.9%0.0%22.0%
Aurora86.0%0.0%43.0%
Crystal82.8%7.9%45.3%
Diamond73.9%10.0%42.0%
Gold71.3%18.3%44.8%
Silver77.0%21.1%49.0%
Bronze78.7%26.9%52.8%

Description

A remarkably resilient democratic powerhouse. Survived the devastation of the Great War through intense industrial energy, heavy metal, and an expansive colonial empire.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
85 of 100
Population
70 of 100
Economy
75 of 100
Diplomacy
70 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Radiant CheeseMountain72.4%12.9%42.6%
Toy RocketshipCosmic82.2%35.3%58.7%
Metal ShurikenMetal52.3%0.0%26.1%
Shattered BottleIce89.0%8.5%48.7%
Black Thorne BladeNature93.5%0.0%46.7%
Radiant SickleMetal84.8%12.5%48.6%
Pocket Dimension CubeEnergy———
SunbandCosmic———
Detective's PistolMetal———
Iron SwordBalance———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Ford1Aurora6,604Black Thorne Blade74.3%
2Anon-55GTEthereal6,434Metal Shuriken21.3%
3MappperkeAurora5,584——
4TrifouillisDiamond5,554Radiant Cheese39.7%
5PindoramaCrystal5,464Shattered Bottle37.2%
6PelmeshkaDiamond5,434——
7Anon-JKZSDiamond5,424Void Crystal—
8gnbguyCrystal5,324Iron Sword91.3%
9VenzoDiamond5,324Radiant Sickle—
10JohnR4Crystal5,314Eclipse Band—

First owners

  1. breadteet, August 22, 2026
  2. 世凱皇帝, August 22, 2026
  3. Lobotomy, August 22, 2026
  4. turkeyLEG, August 22, 2026
  5. Musab, August 22, 2026
  6. Helicopter, August 22, 2026
  7. javithe16927, August 22, 2026
  8. ㅤㅤㅤㅤY, August 22, 2026
  9. lordwinston, August 22, 2026
  10. Nexus7735, August 22, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…