polbielytics

Iron Sword

How much Iron Sword gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Iron Sword is a 1-star common item with 750 attack and 150 defense. Its resonance type is Balance. In the Open League, balls holding it win 51.9% of their battles. That's 85.0% on attack and 18.8% on defense. It drops from Frazzle.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora79.1%4.7%41.9%
Crystal80.2%9.2%44.7%
Diamond86.1%23.7%54.9%
Gold90.1%35.7%62.9%
Silver87.3%39.7%63.5%
Bronze85.7%47.3%66.5%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
Fgfg64,287Crystal
joyxujiayue44,395Aurora
LePika44,091Crystal
invisible20167034,438Crystal
ThatEtruscanLad34,828Crystal
Frozenfox35,264Silver
caye24,234Ethereal
Noobie82924,166Ethereal
Nadr_Yemen24,759Ethereal
lemonadepie24,894Ethereal

First owners

  1. Sharp, March 16, 2026
  2. wallak37292, March 16, 2026
  3. lever, March 16, 2026
  4. SharkDinoB, March 18, 2026
  5. Coelash, March 18, 2026
  6. killerwolfmpg, March 20, 2026
  7. Bobo_Viv, March 20, 2026
  8. RaspberryBox, March 21, 2026
  9. WoollyYoshi, March 21, 2026
  10. Butter, March 22, 2026

Loading…