polbielytics

Entente

How Entente does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Entente is a legendary Energy/Metal ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Entente wins 50.3% of its battles. That's 82.3% on attack and 18.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 64.9%, and worst in Crystal, at 46.8%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,747, and copies in battle average 4,981. In Aurora they average 6,453 CP. Dani5528 has the strongest copy, at 7,537 CP. It is most often seen holding Toy Rocketship, Radiant Cheese and Detective's Pistol. Its best record is with General's Cap, at 59.1%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 95, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 80.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal———
Aurora91.3%2.7%47.0%
Crystal83.3%10.2%46.8%
Diamond79.3%18.1%48.7%
Gold85.0%25.5%55.2%
Silver83.4%34.3%58.9%
Bronze84.9%44.9%64.9%

Description

A colossal, world-spanning military alliance forged in the crucible of the Great War. Marshaled unprecedented global energy, vast populations, and relentless metal to secure victory.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
95 of 100
Population
95 of 100
Economy
85 of 100
Diplomacy
90 of 100
Soft Power
80 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Toy RocketshipCosmic78.6%19.7%49.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain84.1%19.7%51.9%
Detective's PistolMetal87.7%20.5%54.1%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance86.5%21.8%54.1%
MoonbandCosmic81.7%17.4%49.5%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater82.9%11.9%47.4%
Scorched BladeFire88.4%14.7%51.5%
General's CapMetal89.8%28.5%59.1%
Mighty AsparagusNature89.0%12.0%50.5%
Rebounder BallsBalance83.2%13.3%48.2%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Dani5528Diamond7,537Legacy Blade—
2RevolutionarsEthereal7,297Black Thorne Blade—
3tsai._.0114Crystal7,167Emeraldshot Bow—
4Anon-3MQRAurora7,117Parasol of the Dragon—
5polandihAurora7,057Inkstained Pages81.8%
6PodatekCrystal6,837Seaspike Trophy65.2%
7TCGCB_456Diamond6,797Sultan's Relic92.5%
8J3ppisJokerAurora6,797Void Crystal33.1%
9koumei181Aurora6,737Antique Teacup—
10aballCrystal6,717Crown of the Grove—

First owners

  1. Dingus, September 5, 2026
  2. Alfavitario, September 5, 2026
  3. JARMPFWY, September 5, 2026
  4. communistcapy, September 5, 2026
  5. pódenescau, September 5, 2026
  6. Cris_cazo, September 6, 2026
  7. lekatz, September 6, 2026
  8. Vrstock, September 6, 2026
  9. Kenneththeidiot, September 6, 2026
  10. ReaTheDragonAlt, September 6, 2026

Seen in

Loading…