polbielytics

Golden Summer China

How Golden Summer China does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Golden Summer China is an epic Water/Mountain ball. It's a China skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Golden Summer China wins 53.5% of its battles. That's 85.3% on attack and 21.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 57.8%, and worst in Aurora, at 48.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,132, and copies in battle average 4,781. In Aurora they average 6,540 CP. Jagerke has the strongest copy, at 7,212 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Fisherman's Amulet. It is most often seen holding Runic Earthstaff, Fisherman's Amulet and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Toy Rocketship, at 58.9%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora86.5%10.3%48.4%
Crystal92.7%10.6%51.6%
Diamond82.3%26.5%54.4%
Gold84.0%27.9%55.9%
Silver84.6%26.0%55.3%
Bronze81.0%34.6%57.8%

Description

Basking in the majestic, golden afternoon light that reflects perfectly across vast, mountainous river valleys.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
98 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Runic EarthstaffNature89.8%13.2%51.5%
Fisherman's AmuletWater94.4%18.5%56.5%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.3%6.4%44.9%
Toy RocketshipCosmic85.7%32.1%58.9%
HeartpiercerEnergy90.5%2.1%46.3%
Deep Sea TridentStorm85.5%0.0%42.8%
Inkstained PagesOil98.1%9.1%53.6%
Lucky PenguinIce———
Scintillating BidentStorm———
Amphibious staffWater———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1JagerkeCrystal7,212Admiral's Cutlass93.5%
2RickGrimesDiamond6,752Sultan's Relic—
3Internetgames12Aurora6,732Fisherman's Amulet42.3%
4POLSKAGUROOOMCrystal6,612Heartpiercer53.5%
5AmetistDiamond6,552Runic Earthstaff—
6Anon-E293Aurora6,522Fisherman's Amulet—
7Izuku97Diamond6,402Lumitide Seashell—
8cevyiCrystal6,352Inkstained Pages53.2%
9-DinoCrystal6,332Amphibious staff—
10RedPikminDiamond6,312Fisherman's Amulet100.0%

First owners

  1. marvelo, August 15, 2026
  2. Gilasia, August 15, 2026
  3. RIPCanton, August 15, 2026
  4. Iker706, August 15, 2026
  5. dravoon, August 15, 2026
  6. cevyi, August 15, 2026
  7. LeNilly, August 15, 2026
  8. spejson, August 15, 2026
  9. FakeMini, August 15, 2026
  10. Tomatito777, August 15, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…