polbielytics

Firecracker China

How Firecracker China does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Firecracker China is a legendary Fire ball. It's a China skin. In the Open League, Firecracker China wins 60.2% of its battles. That's 90.6% on attack and 29.8% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 72.2%, and worst in Gold, at 54.3%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,761, and copies in battle average 6,831. In Ethereal they average 8,733 CP. mars27 has the strongest copy, at 9,131 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Inkstained Pages, Shadowscript Brush and Radiant Cheese. Its best record is with Inkstained Pages, at 64.6%. Its strongest country stat is Military, at 98, and its weakest is Soft Power, at 85.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal91.2%25.6%58.4%
Aurora97.3%24.0%60.6%
Crystal92.2%32.6%62.4%
Diamond84.9%35.3%60.1%
Gold83.0%25.6%54.3%
Silver86.4%25.3%55.9%
Bronze88.5%55.9%72.2%

Description

Red paper covers the streets and the sharp scent of sulfur fills the air. Whether it is to scare away the mythical Nian beast or just to wake up the neighborhood, the deafening crackle of bianpao is the heartbeat of the Spring Festival. Bad luck doesn't stand a chance against this much noise.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
98 of 100
Population
98 of 100
Economy
95 of 100
Diplomacy
85 of 100
Soft Power
85 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Inkstained PagesOil95.8%33.5%64.6%
Shadowscript BrushOil97.0%23.2%60.1%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.2%34.5%58.3%
Cobalt BladeMetal80.9%18.5%49.7%
Emeraldshot BowNature95.7%33.3%64.5%
Sakura KatanaNature84.1%25.4%54.8%
Seaspike TrophyStorm———
Crown of the GroveWater95.3%7.4%51.3%
Blue-Gem PaintbrushWater———
Warlord's BrewFire———

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1mars27Ethereal9,131Shadowscript Brush71.5%
2bananaryaCrystal9,131Shadowscript Brush92.9%
3PlomienAurora9,131Shadowscript Brush72.5%
4LordDebataradjaAurora9,131Shadowscript Brush65.1%
5ㅤㅤㅤㅤYAurora9,131Cursed Tablet82.6%
6Endgame101Crystal9,131Inkstained Pages91.4%
7GengaozoEthereal9,131Sakura Katana—
8PorkballCrystal9,111Warlord's Brew89.7%
9Swiss🇨🇭Ethereal9,081Shadowscript Brush—
10CtangyAurora8,881Shadowscript Brush93.9%

First owners

  1. callenball, February 18, 2026
  2. Polenland, February 18, 2026
  3. ㅤㅤㅤㅤY, February 18, 2026
  4. Poppity, February 18, 2026
  5. Semongko, February 18, 2026
  6. Czeszka37, February 18, 2026
  7. Athens, February 18, 2026
  8. Chi, February 18, 2026
  9. Revolutionars, February 18, 2026
  10. bruhbruhbruhbro, February 18, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…