polbielytics

Global Guardian United Nations

How Global Guardian United Nations does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

Global Guardian United Nations is a legendary Balance/Wind ball. It's an United Nations skin. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, Global Guardian United Nations wins 53.0% of its battles. That's 87.0% on attack and 19.0% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 73.5%, and worst in Ethereal, at 37.2%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,734, and copies in battle average 5,889. In Ethereal they average 8,282 CP. Glacie has the strongest copy, at 9,104 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Hedgehog Plush, Toy Rocketship and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 57.4%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal72.6%1.8%37.2%
Aurora90.0%8.8%49.4%
Crystal89.6%15.2%52.4%
Diamond84.3%23.9%54.1%
Gold86.6%32.5%59.6%
Silver91.5%37.2%64.4%
Bronze88.0%59.0%73.5%

Description

Maintaining the delicate winds of global diplomacy and balancing international peace with legendary grace.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
100 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Hedgehog PlushBalance88.3%18.5%53.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic81.4%25.0%53.2%
Inkstained PagesOil87.2%7.8%47.5%
Radiant CheeseMountain82.8%20.4%51.6%
DustpiercerBalance92.7%17.1%54.9%
Staff of IncandescenceLight96.2%18.6%57.4%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance89.6%15.0%52.3%
Crown of the GroveWater85.2%8.7%46.9%
Sultan's RelicEnergy69.4%6.7%38.0%
Iron SwordBalance82.1%19.4%50.7%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1GlacieEthereal9,104Shadowscript Brush86.4%
2Anon-XWC2Diamond9,104Shadowscript Brush100.0%
3Anon-5CQZEthereal9,074Sultan's Relic37.2%
4Iker706Ethereal8,854Paneseran Crown—
5KarzasEthereal8,754Inkstained Pages75.7%
6theplanetballDiamond8,154Shadowscript Brush100.0%
7LawnmowarAurora8,154Inkstained Pages61.3%
8AkonsoDiamond8,144Sakura Katana91.2%
9POLSKAGUROOOMCrystal8,064Inkstained Pages56.5%
10Ford1Aurora8,044Vibrant Paintbrush71.5%

First owners

  1. SteveMinek12, August 1, 2026
  2. javithe16927, August 1, 2026
  3. Mimoo, August 1, 2026
  4. Fistaszek, August 1, 2026
  5. Acadia, August 1, 2026
  6. Noobie829, August 1, 2026
  7. Asuit, August 1, 2026
  8. mxrcury.mp3, August 1, 2026
  9. Greece_2012, August 1, 2026
  10. Toxicmark, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…