polbielytics

Global Guardian United Nations (Wind / Balance)

How Global Guardian United Nations does in Polandball Go with Wind as its primary typing: win rate by tier, what it runs into and who owns the best copies.

Global Guardian United Nations is a legendary Wind/Balance ball. It's an United Nations skin. Only copies with Wind as their primary typing count here, so they attack with Wind. In the Open League, Global Guardian United Nations with Wind primary wins 52.7% of its battles. That's 88.1% on attack and 17.3% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 78.8%, and worst in Ethereal, at 35.5%. A fresh copy's base CP is 2,734, and copies in battle average 5,995. In Ethereal they average 8,598 CP. Anon-GCXG has the strongest copy, at 9,074 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Inkstained Pages. It is most often seen holding Hedgehog Plush, Toy Rocketship and Inkstained Pages. Its best record is with Staff of Incandescence, at 57.1%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal69.6%1.5%35.5%
Aurora91.4%9.4%50.4%
Crystal91.8%11.8%51.8%
Diamond84.8%22.1%53.4%
Gold87.2%28.3%57.8%
Silver94.4%39.6%67.0%
Bronze88.8%68.7%78.8%

Description

Maintaining the delicate winds of global diplomacy and balancing international peace with legendary grace.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
100 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Hedgehog PlushBalance89.3%17.3%53.3%
Toy RocketshipCosmic82.1%24.1%53.1%
Inkstained PagesOil88.0%7.3%47.7%
Radiant CheeseMountain83.3%18.6%50.9%
DustpiercerBalance93.3%15.8%54.6%
Staff of IncandescenceLight96.8%17.4%57.1%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance90.3%14.2%52.3%
Crown of the GroveWater85.1%8.9%47.0%
Sultan's RelicEnergy71.1%6.0%38.5%
Iron SwordBalance83.7%19.1%51.4%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1Anon-GCXGEthereal9,074Sultan's Relic37.3%
2KarzasEthereal8,754Inkstained Pages74.3%
3theplanetballDiamond8,154Shadowscript Brush100.0%
4AkonsoDiamond8,144Sakura Katana—
5Ford1Aurora8,044Vibrant Paintbrush73.0%
6AmethysttAurora7,894Inkstained Pages—
7馬鈴薯不動產Crystal7,734Colorburst Papers83.5%
8Anon-JT49—7,564Crown of the Grove—
9Comrade_LeninCrystal7,454Staff of Incandescence96.6%
10Alessandroski53Diamond7,454Sandspire Crown—

First owners

  1. SteveMinek12, August 1, 2026
  2. javithe16927, August 1, 2026
  3. Mimoo, August 1, 2026
  4. Fistaszek, August 1, 2026
  5. Acadia, August 1, 2026
  6. Noobie829, August 1, 2026
  7. Asuit, August 1, 2026
  8. mxrcury.mp3, August 1, 2026
  9. Greece_2012, August 1, 2026
  10. Toxicmark, August 1, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…