polbielytics

United Nations

How United Nations does in Polandball Go: win rate by division, its typings, the best copies and who owned it first.

United Nations is a mythical Cosmic/Balance ball. When you unlock one, one of its two types becomes its primary typing, and it attacks with that. In the Open League, United Nations wins 54.3% of its battles. That's 87.0% on attack and 21.6% on defense. It does best in Bronze, at 70.4%, and worst in Diamond, at 49.4%. A fresh copy's base CP is 3,660, and copies in battle average 6,232. In Ethereal they average 9,011 CP. LeNilly has the strongest copy, at 9,310 CP. Among its strongest copies, the most common item is Shadowscript Brush. It is most often seen holding Shadowscript Brush, Toy Rocketship and Staff of Incandescence. Its best record is with Polar Slushie, at 62.5%. Its strongest country stat is Population, at 100, and its weakest is Military, at 60.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Ethereal96.1%9.8%53.0%
Aurora93.3%12.9%53.1%
Crystal89.8%12.4%51.1%
Diamond81.5%17.4%49.4%
Gold83.8%38.4%61.1%
Silver86.3%32.7%59.5%
Bronze86.4%54.4%70.4%

Description

The ultimate global forum. A cosmic, world-spanning assembly dedicated to maintaining international peace, protecting human rights, and balancing the chaotic scales of geopolitics.

Government and tags

Country stats

Military
60 of 100
Population
100 of 100
Economy
100 of 100
Diplomacy
100 of 100
Soft Power
100 of 100

Primary typings

Type chart

Teammates

Most frequently paired items

ItemResonanceAttackingDefendingWin rate
Shadowscript BrushOil96.6%14.2%55.4%
Toy RocketshipCosmic83.5%29.6%56.5%
Staff of IncandescenceLight93.4%13.9%53.6%
Radiant CheeseMountain72.2%12.2%42.2%
Scout NeckerchiefBalance88.8%19.3%54.0%
Power SliceAgriculture84.7%6.4%45.6%
Antique CameraShadow55.6%11.1%33.3%
Black Thorne BladeNature89.7%21.4%55.5%
Polar SlushieIce84.4%40.5%62.5%
Hwando of SteelMetal98.4%18.6%58.5%

Top copies by CP

#PlayerTierCPItemWin rate
1LeNillyCrystal9,310Colorburst Papers100.0%
2DarnuSEthereal9,300Sakura Katana47.3%
3andrawchenEthereal9,040Shadowscript Brush62.2%
4siameseCrystal9,020Shadowscript Brush98.7%
5sevveDiamond9,020Shadowscript Brush96.7%
6GengaozoEthereal8,810Inkstained Pages—
7kicemiAurora8,680Staff of Incandescence62.9%
8basikdreamDiamond8,680Sultan's Relic—
9EuropeaRepublicAurora8,620Staff of Incandescence42.2%
10LeningradAurora8,610Shadowscript Brush54.9%

First owners

  1. SwimmerBirb, July 18, 2026
  2. MikeTGT, July 18, 2026
  3. EuropeaRepublic, July 19, 2026
  4. MasterGuerras, July 19, 2026
  5. Natindo, July 19, 2026
  6. Domžale_Enclave, July 19, 2026
  7. Leningrad, July 19, 2026
  8. SomaliaMovie, July 19, 2026
  9. andrawchen, July 20, 2026
  10. Norwegianfella, July 20, 2026

Seen in

Forms

Loading…