polbielytics

Power Slice

How much Power Slice gets used in Polandball Go, how balls holding it do, who owns it and where it drops.

Power Slice is a 2-star common item with 0 attack and 100 defense. Its resonance type is Agriculture. Its effect: On kill: Unexhaust a random Polbie (once per floor). In the Open League, balls holding it win 51.6% of their battles. That's 87.2% on attack and 16.0% on defense. It drops from Twenty.

Win rate by tier

TierAttackingDefendingWin rate
Aurora84.7%7.5%46.1%
Crystal87.2%13.4%50.3%
Diamond85.9%20.8%53.4%
Gold90.1%28.0%59.1%
Silver95.9%63.2%79.5%
Bronze91.7%100.0%95.8%

Dropped by

Owners

PlayerCopiesBest CPTier
edougamer37,023Crystal
ProGamer25,605Ethereal
ScotBall_Geo26,417Ethereal
SoloMonkey25,428Ethereal
BluwBerrie25,266Aurora
Max169425,526Aurora
Goldenapple26,044Aurora
Galaxy25,417Aurora
koumei18126,144Aurora
Amungul1226,468Crystal

First owners

  1. AriB, March 18, 2026
  2. mars27, March 19, 2026
  3. Lavash, March 20, 2026
  4. Sharp, March 22, 2026
  5. gleek1635, March 22, 2026
  6. TheWeirdUnit, March 23, 2026
  7. SCA, March 24, 2026
  8. siamese, March 24, 2026
  9. 09pphpbaruikih, March 24, 2026
  10. Nadr_Yemen, March 25, 2026

Loading…